PEI RoadRunners Club Award Winners

2018 Award Winners

2017 Award Winners

2016 Award Winners

2015 Award Winners

2014 Award Winners

2013 Award Winners

2012 Award Winners

2011 Award Winners

2010 Award Winners

2009 Award Winners

2008 Award Winners

PREVIOUS WINNERS

2007 Award Winners   

Club Awards

ADL/Sport PEI

Achievement Winners

Male RoadRunner Stanley Chaisson Senior Male Stanley Chaisson
Female RoadRunner Tanya Gregory Senior Female Shelley Simmonds-MacLeod
Rookie RoadRunner Athena Doyle

Chris Matters

Junior Male Colin Power
Most Improved Monique Kaye Junior Female Sandra Gregory
Volunteer Janet Norman-Bain
Ewen Stewart

Inspirational Runner

Sara Deveau

 

 

2006 Award Winners   

Club Awards

ADL/Sport PEI

Achievement Winners

Male RoadRunner Shawn McCardle Senior Male Scott Clark
Female RoadRunner Kim Bailey Senior Female Elaine Burkholder
Rookie RoadRunner Leo McCosham Junior Male Sam Mason
Most Improved Elaine Burkholder Junior Female Sandra Gregory
Volunteer Debby Hughes
Ewen Stewart

Inspirational Runner

Mike “Rocketman” Meacher

 

 

2005 Award Winners   

Club Awards

ADL/Sport PEI

Achievement Winners

Male RoadRunner Doug MacEachern Senior Male Rob MacKenzie
Female RoadRunner Debby Hughes Senior Female Pam Power-McKenna
Rookie RoadRunner Rachael McCarvill Junior Male Tyler Sellar
Most Improved Wade Sweet Junior Female Nicole MacPhee
Volunteer Ivan Gallant
Ewen Stewart

Inspirational Runner

Alex Bain

 

2004 Award Winners   

Club Awards

ADL/Sport PEI

Achievement Winners

Male RoadRunner Scott Clark Senior Male Rob MacKenzie
Female RoadRunner Tara Costello Senior Female Pam Power-McKenna
Rookie RoadRunner Alex Bain Junior Male Alex Bain
Most Improved Paul Johnston Junior Female Charlotte Forsythe

Courtney Hughes

Johanna Profit

Volunteer Ellen Sherren
Inspirational Runner Walter Lee

 

2003 Award Winners   

Club Awards

ADL/Sport PEI

Achievement Winners

Male RoadRunner Dennis Edgecombe Senior Male Rob MacKenzie
Female RoadRunner Marsha Mader Senior Female Pam Power-McKenna
Rookie RoadRunner Rob MacKenzie Junior Male Michael Currie
Most Improved Debby Hughes Junior Female Amanda Bulman

Charlotte Forsythe

Madylen Deveau

Volunteer Kim Bailey
Honorary Membership Helen Flynn

 

2002 Award Winners   

Club Awards

ADL/Sport PEI

Achievement Winners

Male RoadRunner Francis Fagan Senior Male Mike MacKinnon
Female RoadRunner Kim Bailey Senior Female Tara Costello
Rookie RoadRunner Mike MacKinnon Junior Male Michael Currie
Most Improved Scott Clark Junior Female Amanda Bulman
Volunteer Mike Cameron

 

2001 Award Winners   

Club Awards

ADL/Sport PEI

Achievement Winners

Male RoadRunner Shawn McCardle Senior Male Shawn McCardle
Female RoadRunner Valerie Stewart Senior Female Pam Power-McKenna
Rookie RoadRunner Michael Currie Junior Male Isaac Mazer and

Michael Currie

Most Improved Isaac Mazer Junior Female Amanda Bulman
Volunteer Allan Carmichael
Honorary Membership Rosemary Faulkner

 

2000 Award Winners   

Club Awards

ADL/Sport PEI

Achievement Winners

Male RoadRunner James Mutch Senior Male Jody Sanderson
Female RoadRunner Tanya Gregory Senior Female Pam Power-McKenna
Rookie RoadRunner Tara Costello Junior Male Liam Corcoran
Most Improved Allan Carmichael Junior Female Amanda Bulman
Volunteer Pam Power-McKenna
Honorary Membership Salam Hashem

 

1999 Award Winners   

Club Awards

ADL/Sport PEI

Achievement Winners

Male RoadRunner Shawn McCardle Senior Male Shawn McCardle
Female RoadRunner Suzanne Lee Senior Female Pam Power-McKenna
Rookie RoadRunner Alanna Sobey Junior Male Stanley Chaisson
Most Improved Sandy Stewart Junior Female Amanda Bulman
Volunteer James and Deborah Mutch