2019 Michael Thomas Race Day Results…

…OVERALL RACE RESULTS…

Michael Thomas Race Day

Stratford, Prince Edward Island

5 km / 3.10685 Miles

10/09/2019

Pos. Runner’s Name Sex # Age Race Time Pace
(Min/Mile)
Pace
(Min/km)
1 Dan Maguire Male 1517 23 17:35 5:39 3:30
2 Kelson Davereaux Male 1516 28 18:03 5:48 3:36
3 Daniel Godfrey Male 74 18 18:04 5:48 3:36
4 Isaac McCardle Male 86 17 18:05 5:49 3:37
5 Matt Kozma Male 1543 18 18:06 5:49 3:37
6 Samuel Peterson Male 280 18 18:07 5:49 3:37
7 Jack Roberts Male 1536 17 18:07 5:49 3:37
8 Aivar Koppel Male 1514 49 18:50 6:03 3:46
9 Zaid Daqa Male 1535 16 23:12 7:28 4:38
10 Maya ElNaji Female 1511 15 23:45 7:38 4:45
11 Phoebe Mitchell Female 1526 17 24:03 7:44 4:48
12 Tom Godfrey Male 1561 51 24:10 7:46 4:49
13 Andrew MacDougald Male 1558 44 24:21 7:50 4:52
14 Madison Brown Female 1555 13 24:30 7:53 4:54
15 Annika Wiebe Female 1551 20 24:34 7:54 4:54
16 Melanie Mitchell Female 1525 17 24:45 7:57 4:57
17 Beibei Jia Female 5566 39 25:02 8:03 5:00
18 Amanda Burke Female 1562 44 25:21 8:09 5:04
19 Chantal Basque Female 136 46 27:16 8:46 5:27
20 Barb Gaudet Female 1539 32 27:17 8:46 5:27
21 Heather MacAulay Female 1564 33 29:09 9:22 5:49
22 Matthew O’Connell Male 1504 14 29:20 9:26 5:51
23 Joe Moak Male 1523 14 29:55 9:37 5:59
24 Eric Chen Male 1568 36 30:29 9:48 6:05
25 Eric Deveau Male 1577 58 31:18 10:04 6:15
26 Brad Bissett Male 1549 41 31:35 10:09 6:18
27 Riley Bissett Male 1550 12 31:36 10:10 6:19
28 Jennifer Burgess Female 1578 51 31:53 10:15 6:22
29 Chris Gauthier Female 1501 48 32:34 10:28 6:30
30 Marti Hopson Female 1524 49 33:02 10:37 6:36
31 Wendy Toy Female 1541 59 33:14 10:41 6:38
32 Mary Jean Murphy Female 1508 49 34:01 10:56 6:48
33 Karen Villard Female 1571 57 35:32 11:26 7:06
34 Linda MacKenzie Female 1580 58 35:40 11:28 7:08
35 jennifer Clements Female 1503 40 37:03 11:55 7:24
36 Shelley Read Female 67 54 37:04 11:55 7:24
37 Lindsay Walsh Female 1542 35 38:17 12:19 7:39
38 Lois A Peters Female 1527 43 38:57 12:32 7:47
39 Karen MacLeod-Wilkie Female 251 56 41:17 13:17 8:15
40 Jill Burridge Female 1579 41 45:01 14:29 9:00
41 Ryan Praught Male 1502 44 46:22 14:55 9:16
42 David Varis Male 1520 64 56:39 18:14 11:19
43 Sarah Varis Female 1519 62 56:39 18:14 11:19
44 Morgan Varis Female 1521 29 56:39 18:14 11:19
45 Jacqueline Beauregard Female 1505 40 58:22 18:47 11:40
46 Mike Gallant Male 1572 39 58:22 18:47 11:40
47 Sherla MacIsaac Female 1570 58 59:39 19:11 11:55

16.0934 km / 10 Miles

Pos. Runner’s Name Sex # Age Race Time Pace
(Min/Mile)
Pace
(Min/km)
1 Vincent Merriam Male 1557 40 59:43 5:58 3:42
2 Mike Peterson Male 34 47 1:01:42 6:10 3:50
3 Alex Bain Male 30 31 1:03:26 6:20 3:56
4 Patrick Bryden Male 1518 28 1:05:11 6:31 4:03
5 Jacob Simmons Male 299 26 1:08:57 6:53 4:17
6 Tatiana Kelly Female 1533 19 1:09:09 6:54 4:17
7 Forest Li Male 1565 18 1:09:32 6:57 4:19
8 Kristy Newson Female 1545 44 1:09:36 6:57 4:19
9 Doug Newson Male 1544 44 1:12:48 7:16 4:31
10 George Reid Male 1531 65 1:12:56 7:17 4:31
11 Derek Underhill Male 250 39 1:13:35 7:21 4:34
12 Hannah Arsenault Female 1534 23 1:13:40 7:21 4:34
13 Monica Kern Female 1532 56 1:13:53 7:23 4:35
14 Patrick Fletcher Male 1552 48 1:14:01 7:24 4:35
15 DJ Welton Male 1576 43 1:14:50 7:29 4:38
16 Corey Court Male 1556 30 1:15:42 7:34 4:42
17 Peter Cudmore Male 1573 34 1:17:18 7:43 4:48
18 JAMES GARDINER Male 1575 58 1:18:08 7:48 4:51
19 David Boyce Male 1530 52 1:19:05 7:54 4:54
20 Don MacKenzie Male 1506 53 1:19:54 7:59 4:57
21 Matt McGuire Male 1547 45 1:20:57 8:05 5:01
22 Maureen Peters Female 93 40 1:21:18 8:07 5:03
23 Beverley Walsh Female 119 58 1:24:25 8:26 5:14
24 John Aten Male 1512 61 1:25:13 8:31 5:17
25 Trish McNeill Female 1554 30 1:25:16 8:31 5:17
26 Natalie McDonald Female 205 54 1:25:46 8:34 5:19
27 Kim Horrelt Female 1563 56 1:25:59 8:35 5:20
28 Stacey Kuypers Female 1540 39 1:27:03 8:42 5:24
29 Lori-Beth Dwyer Female 1559 37 1:29:01 8:54 5:31
30 Ashley Kenny Female 1560 33 1:29:35 8:57 5:33
31 Sarah O’Connell Female 1569 33 1:30:25 9:02 5:37
32 Daniel Zhang Male 1553 42 1:32:43 9:16 5:45
33 Ensor McNeil Male 243 58 1:33:24 9:20 5:48
34 E Paul Wilkie Male 61 55 1:33:38 9:21 5:49
35 Shanice MacDonald Female 1567 34 1:34:02 9:24 5:50
36 Melissa Hannauer Female 111 34 1:35:24 9:32 5:55
37 Emily Smith Female 1566 43 1:36:53 9:41 6:01
38 Ann Worth Female 1509 54 1:41:46 10:10 6:19
39 Peter Moak Male 1522   1:43:43 10:22 6:26
40 Wade Sweet Male 1548 39 1:43:43 10:22 6:26
41 Donnie Walsh Male 211 58 1:47:01 10:42 6:38
42 Ronda Bellefontaine Female 1538 57 1:48:40 10:52 6:45
43 Mary Gemmell Female 1546 8 1:48:48 10:52 6:45
44 Jennifer Whitlock Female 1507 43 1:51:14 11:07 6:54
45 Jamie Berry Female 1574 38 1:51:14 11:07 6:54
46 Erinn MacDougal Female 1515 30 1:57:33 11:45 7:18
47 Deborah Walsh Female 157 49 1:58:14 11:49 7:20
48 Lana Chaisson Female 1537 47 1:58:48 11:52 7:22
49 Krissie Adams Female 1510 35 1:59:25 11:56 7:25
50 Anne Ferguson Female 283 51 2:03:30 12:20 7:40
51 Anne MacArthur Female 149 60 2:03:56 12:23 7:42