2018 Brookvale Ultra Trail Races Results

OVERALL RACE RESULTS

Brookvale Ultra Trail Races

Brookvale , Prince Edward Island

 

10 km / 6.2137 Miles

05-Aug-18

Pos. Runner’s Name Sex # Age Race Time Pace
(Min/Mile)
Pace
(Min/km)
1 Scott Clark Male 718 54 56:34 9:06 5:39
2 Isaac McCardle Male 234 16 56:38 9:06 5:39
3 Gabrielle Gallagher Female 660 37 58:10 9:21 5:48
4 Donald DeWolfe Male 621 19 1:00:24 9:43 6:02
5 Sean McCormick Male 653 48 1:02:42 10:05 6:16
6 Bryon Howard Male 738 51 1:03:21 10:11 6:20
7 Chad Smith Male 732 46 1:03:32 10:13 6:21
8 David -1980 Gallant Male 747 38 1:04:35 10:23 6:27
9 Rochelle Sullivan Female 626 37 1:04:44 10:25 6:28
10 Darren Reeves Male 649 42 1:05:14 10:29 6:31
11 Tony Richard Male 641 37 1:06:08 10:38 6:36
12 Kevin Stairs Male 613 47 1:06:09 10:38 6:36
13 Isaac Mazer Male 644 32 1:07:12 10:48 6:43
14 Greg Wanger Male 665 40 1:07:34 10:52 6:45
15 sarah Slemko Female 677 36 1:08:25 11:00 6:50
16 Patrick Campbell Male 714 54 1:09:56 11:15 6:59
17 Jane Campbell Female 713 53 1:09:56 11:15 6:59
18 Elly Arsenault Female 633 25 1:09:57 11:15 6:59
19 John McDonald Male 638 44 1:09:59 11:15 6:59
20 Andrew Leclair Male 655 35 1:12:24 11:39 7:14
21 Natalie McDonald Female 263 53 1:13:34 11:50 7:21
22 Ian Morison Male 616 32 1:14:29 11:59 7:26
23 Leo McCosham Male 654 54 1:16:05 12:14 7:36
24 Peter Cudmore Male 689 33 1:17:24 12:27 7:44
25 Mark Peck Male 725 53 1:19:00 12:42 7:54
26 John O’Sullivan Male 679 41 1:19:48 12:50 7:58
27 Trish Cameron Female 637 42 1:20:09 12:53 8:00
28 Brian Sr. Deveau Male 727 61 1:20:51 13:00 8:05
29 Simon Mills Male 687 44 1:22:02 13:12 8:12
30 Jody Wortman Male 675 48 1:22:08 13:13 8:12
31 Kevin MacIsaac Male 742 59 1:22:13 13:13 8:13
32 IRon MacDougall Male 703 49 1:22:58 13:21 8:17
33 Sheila MacMurdo Female 627 38 1:24:08 13:32 8:24
34 Odette Gallant Female 225 50 1:27:37 14:06 8:45
35 Stacey Kuypers Female 216 38 1:27:38 14:06 8:45
36 Hannah Landry Female 661 34 1:28:29 14:14 8:50
37 Dominique Daoust Female 724 30 1:28:31 14:14 8:51
38 Rene Tremblay Male 608 58 1:29:25 14:23 8:56
39 Loretta Van Ekris Female 685 52 1:29:28 14:23 8:56
40 Nick Graham Male 676 37 1:31:24 14:42 9:08
41 Pam Paquet Female 726 52 1:32:03 14:48 9:12
42 Britta Osthaus Female 682 51 1:32:19 14:51 9:13
43 Genevieve a Cute Female 735 27 1:33:12 14:59 9:19
44 Kit-Yi Greene Female 698 45 1:33:22 15:01 9:20
45 Luca Greene Male 697 10 1:33:22 15:01 9:20
46 Kelly McQuaid Female 607 22 1:35:47 15:24 9:34
47 Maureen Panting Female 628 55 1:36:50 15:35 9:41
48 Beverley Gordon Female 629 53 1:36:50 15:35 9:41
49 Debby Hughes Female 630 57 1:36:50 15:35 9:41
50 Beibei Jia Female 606 38 1:37:10 15:38 9:43
51 Amy Richard Female 640 40 1:42:01 16:25 10:12
52 Colleen MacPherson Female 619 42 1:45:40 17:00 10:33
53 Scott Campbell Male 618 52 1:45:40 17:00 10:33
54 Chris Gauthier Female 643 47 1:47:15 17:15 10:43
55 Valerie Lagarde Female 741 35 1:55:23 18:34 11:32
56 Summer Lagarde Female 740 9 1:55:23 18:34 11:32
57 Alyssa Pryor Female 614 27 1:57:46 18:57 11:46
58 Stephanie Marshello Female 615 26 1:57:46 18:57 11:46
59 Anne Ferguson Female 651 50 1:58:09 19:00 11:48
60 Clarke Petty Male 715 57 1:59:38 19:15 11:57
61 Sandra Mackinnon-Perry Female 48 51 1:59:38 19:15 11:57
62 David Perry Male 49 51 1:59:38 19:15 11:57
63 Janice Pettit Female 278 49 2:09:30 20:50 12:56
64 Kevin Farrell Male 711 72 2:10:39 21:01 13:03
65 Maureen Sweet Female 672 33 2:12:14 21:16 13:13
66 Chris Arsenault Male 670 45 2:13:19 21:27 13:19
67 James Boswall Male 635 63 2:14:15 21:36 13:25
68 Diane Boswall Female 634 58 2:14:15 21:36 13:25
69 Anne MacArthur Female 650 59 2:19:18 22:25 13:55
70 Shelley Read Female 67 53 2:19:19 22:25 13:55
71 janet norman-bain Female 40 58 2:20:47 22:39 14:04
72 Barry Cudmore Male 688 67 2:22:43 22:58 14:16

25 km / 15.53425 Miles

05-Aug-18

Pos. Runner’s Name Sex # Age Race Time Pace
(Min/Mile)
Pace
(Min/km)
1 Mike MacKinnon Male 737 45 2:08:00 8:14 5:07
2 Denise Robson Female 664 49 2:09:42 8:20 5:11
3 Darcy McCardle Male 241 47 2:14:47 8:40 5:23
4 Dennis Gallant Male 220 52 2:16:13 8:46 5:26
5 Chad Gilbert Male 667 32 2:17:46 8:52 5:30
6 John Brioul Male 610 38 2:20:27 9:02 5:37
7 Taylor Tripp Male 736 27 2:23:33 9:14 5:44
8 Hector LeBlanc Male 721 52 2:24:26 9:17 5:46
9 Kevin Gallagher Male 659 44 2:24:50 9:19 5:47
10 Michael Martin Male 729 47 2:25:36 9:22 5:49
11 Rene Julien Male 707 42 2:28:18 9:32 5:55
12 Peter MacDonald Male 645 43 2:29:50 9:38 5:59
13 Leanne Vessey Female 745 32 2:31:31 9:45 6:03
14 David Gamble Male 712 44 2:32:35 9:49 6:06
15 Alex Bain Male 30 30 2:40:18 10:19 6:24
16 Sara Thompson Female 652 39 2:41:32 10:23 6:27
17 Bob Nicholson Male 730 54 2:42:48 10:28 6:30
18 Sheryl Hiemstra Female 680 36 2:44:28 10:35 6:34
19 Jeff MacKenzie Male 617 28 2:45:52 10:40 6:38
20 Ian Griffin Male 705 62 2:46:00 10:41 6:38
21 Danielle MacDonald Female 690 37 2:46:08 10:41 6:38
22 Amber MacLeod Female 609 40 2:48:08 10:49 6:43
23 Ed Smith Male 700 47 2:48:08 10:49 6:43
24 Chad MacMillan Male 709 42 2:51:41 11:03 6:52
25 Iuli Popescu Female 692 40 2:52:13 11:05 6:53
26 Tony Gerbert Male 669 52 2:52:34 11:06 6:54
27 Samantha Jeffery Female 647 29 2:57:58 11:27 7:07
28 Janna Morrison Female 716 38 2:58:38 11:29 7:08
29 Hugh Morrison Male 717 39 2:58:40 11:30 7:08
30 Paul Nickerson Male 656 37 2:59:19 11:32 7:10
31 Gary Simmonds Male 632 59 3:01:26 11:40 7:15
32 Wayne Gairns Male 611 64 3:03:32 11:48 7:20
33 Andrew Murphy Male 695 20 3:04:00 11:50 7:21
34 Leif Hammarlund Male 723 30 3:05:44 11:57 7:25
35 Lori Pridham Female 694 41 3:06:56 12:02 7:28
36 Alena Richard Female 733 37 3:07:25 12:03 7:29
37 Erin Bertrand Female 666 35 3:10:01 12:13 7:36
38 Robert Fawcett Male 681 41 3:14:04 12:29 7:45
39 Bruce Mutch Male 720 39 3:15:24 12:34 7:48
40 Wade Sweet Male 671 38 3:19:22 12:50 7:58
41 Chantal Basque-Godin Female 136 45 3:21:29 12:58 8:03
42 Ed Feehan Male 602 48 3:26:10 13:16 8:14
43 Ray Bisson Male 706 66 3:26:53 13:19 8:16
44 Katherine Maclaine Female 684 34 3:35:06 13:50 8:36
45 Jeanne Ju Female 701 42 3:35:32 13:52 8:37
46 Laura Gfeller Female 693 28 3:35:32 13:52 8:37
47 Jason Condon Male 691 42 3:41:34 14:15 8:51
48 Tanya Gregory Female 743 59 3:44:48 14:28 8:59
49 Garth Lowther Male 631 54 3:44:55 14:28 8:59
50 Andrew Barbour Male 636 44 3:45:05 14:29 9:00
51 Jerri McCallum Female 710 42 3:51:37 14:54 9:15
52 Ryan Filsinger Male 648 36 3:51:59 14:56 9:16
53 Alan Easton Male 57 50 3:52:55 14:59 9:18
54 Alyssa Sutherland Female 605 28 3:56:47 15:14 9:28
55 Paula Pickering Female 622 41 4:04:46 15:45 9:47
56 Lindsey Bellefontaine Female 625 38 4:07:05 15:54 9:52
57 Mathieu Breau Male 722 39 4:07:56 15:57 9:55
58 Lynn Anne Hogan Female 624 42 4:12:02 16:13 10:04
59 Heather Ogg Female 678 52 4:12:20 16:14 10:05
60 Ronda Bellefontaine Female 623 56 4:23:06 16:56 10:31
61 Deborah Walsh Female 157 48 4:34:12 17:39 10:58
62 Krissie Adams Female 708 34 4:34:12 17:39 10:58
63 Bethany Lucas Female 601 47 5:01:36 19:24 12:03
64 Gemma Koughan Female 744 48 5:01:36 19:24 12:03
65 Rose Murphy-Cheverie Female 603 59 5:01:36 19:24 12:03

 

50 km / 31.0685 Miles

05/08/2018

Pos. Runner’s Name Sex # Age Race Time Pace
(Min/Mile)
Pace
(Min/km)
1 Mike Peterson Male 657 46 4:43:39 9:07 5:40
2 Jeremy Ritcey Male 739 28 4:48:36 9:17 5:46
3 Rick Canning Male 702 32 4:58:34 9:36 5:58
4 Nicholas Greene Male 696 47 5:30:52 10:38 6:37
5 Jeremy Fowler Male 674 28 5:49:07 11:14 6:58
6 Leah Jabbour Female 662 42 5:55:39 11:26 7:06
7 John Van Ekris Male 686 52 6:07:08 11:49 7:20
8 Adam Tremblay Male 699 41 6:15:56 12:06 7:31
9 Terry Arsenault Male 663 38 6:38:59 12:50 7:58
10 John Leygraaf Male 668 48 6:45:08 13:02 8:06
11 Matt McGuire Male 704 44 6:50:24 13:12 8:12
12 Ian Hocking Male 683 42 6:55:47 13:22 8:18
13 Drew Sutherland Male 604 27 6:56:26 13:24 8:19
14 Seven Burns Male 673 44 7:07:31 13:45 8:33
15 Jeffery Zahavich Male 620 35 8:01:29 15:29 9:37