2018 Gulf Shore Parkway Fun Run For Special Olympics Results

Gulf Shore Parkway Fun Run for Special Olympics

Cavendish , Prince Edward Island

5K & 10K Results

10 km / 6.2137 Miles
21-May-18
Pos. Runner’s Name Sex # Age Race Time Pace
(Min/Mile)
Pace
(Min/km)
1 Dustin Gavin Male 515 37 38:50 6:14 3:53
2 Alex Bain Male 30 30 43:12 6:57 4:19
3 Paul Burnley Male 28 56 45:11 7:16 4:31
4 Jeff MacKenzie Male 510 28 46:55 7:33 4:41
5 Shannon Richards Female 506 49 54:27 8:45 5:26
6 Chantal Basque-Godin Female 136 45 54:54 8:50 5:29
7 Nancy Nielsen Female 405 54 55:04 8:51 5:30
8 Janice Sonier Female 494 64 1:01:38 9:55 6:09
9 Boyd Rankin Male 406 59 1:14:04 11:55 7:24
10 Chris Arsenault Male 416 45 1:25:14 13:43 8:31

5 km / 3.10685 Miles

21/05/2018

Pos. Runner’s Name Sex # Age Race Time Pace
(Min/Mile)
Pace
(Min/km)
1 Brian Sr. Deveau Male 348 60 24:29 7:52 4:53
2 Gary MacDonald Male 517 61 24:36 7:55 4:55
3 Derek Underhill Male 530 38 25:44 8:16 5:08
4 Doris Ward Female 529 40 25:44 8:16 5:08
5 Jason Chiasson Male 422 46 26:15 8:26 5:15
6 Danielle Steadman, Female 427 16 26:18 8:27 5:15
7 Perry Newman Male 495 47 27:28 8:50 5:29
8 Paula Pickering Female 511 41 30:08 9:41 6:01
9 Jeremy Wall Male 477 33 30:51 9:55 6:10
10 Kevin McCarville Male 192 60 31:15 10:03 6:15
11 Charlene Burnley Female 285 56 31:19 10:04 6:15
12 Karen O’Brien Female 514 61 31:26 10:07 6:17
13 Jennifer Burgess Female 242 21 31:41 10:11 6:20
14 Roger Steadman Male 436 47 31:55 10:16 6:23
15 Sandra Skeffington Female 525 51 32:07 10:20 6:25
16 Mary Jane Ready Female 520 58 32:07 10:20 6:25
17 Marshall Shea Male 544 3 34:18 11:02 6:51
18 Tyler Shea Male 532 33 34:18 11:02 6:51
19 Katrina Shea Female 535 32 34:18 11:02 6:51
20 Glynn Sheehan Male 615 34:19 11:02 6:51
21 Wendy Murray Female 426 45 37:28 12:03 7:29
22 Lisa Bernard Female 423 47 37:58 12:13 7:35
23 Danielle McDonald Female 614 42 38:28 12:22 7:41
24 Nancy DesRoches Female 518 54 39:17 12:38 7:51
25 Tracey Demeulenaere Female 607 32 45:24 14:36 9:04