2019 Brookvale Ultra Trail Races 10k, 25K, 50K

OVERALL RACE RESULTS

Brookvale 10K Trail Run

Brookvale , Prince Edward Island

10 km / 6.2137 Miles

04-Aug-19

 

Pos. Runner’s Name Sex # Age Race Time Pace
(Min/Mile)
Pace
(Min/km)
1 Jack Roberts Male 4138 17 55:52 8:59 5:35
2 Leif Pougnet Male 1871 16 58:22 9:23 5:50
3 Mitchell Visser Male 1900 28 58:27 9:24 5:50
4 Riley Fitzpatrick Male 4153 17 1:02:38 10:04 6:15
5 Leif Hammarlund Male 4996 31 1:02:41 10:05 6:16
6 Ray Venables Male 1881 8 1:02:52 10:07 6:17
7 Matt Stewart Male 4979 39 1:06:04 10:37 6:36
8 Amanda Ungar Female 1864 16 1:06:17 10:40 6:37
9 Rochelle Sullivan Female 4135 38 1:06:17 10:40 6:37
10 DJ Welton Male 247 43 1:06:20 10:40 6:38
11 Holly Pougnet Female 1870 15 1:09:09 11:07 6:54
12 Isaac Mazer Male 4969 33 1:09:10 11:07 6:55
13 John O’Sullivan Male 4997 42 1:13:24 11:48 7:20
14 Emily Perry Female 1873 34 1:13:44 11:51 7:22
15 Daan Verkoeijen Male 4118 46 1:14:16 11:57 7:25
16 Sanne Verkoeijen Female 4119 12 1:14:17 11:57 7:25
17 Stephen Mutch Male 4162 35 1:14:22 11:58 7:26
18 Mark Peck Male 4127 54 1:14:29 11:59 7:26
19 Tanya Matteus Female 1897 38 1:15:22 12:07 7:32
20 Tamara Vessey Female 4157 28 1:16:17 12:16 7:37
21 Jacob Pozin Male 4141 10 1:16:20 12:17 7:38
22 Heather Barnick Female 4139 39 1:16:32 12:19 7:39
23 Brooke MacMillan Male 4125 54 1:17:00 12:23 7:42
24 Kristin Hamill Female 4146 36 1:17:10 12:25 7:43
25 Sheila MacMurdo Female 4145 39 1:17:10 12:25 7:43
26 Billy Profit Male 1896 49 1:18:37 12:39 7:51
27 Amanda Burke Female 4995 44 1:19:07 12:43 7:54
28 Bradley Clarke Male 4164 17 1:19:09 12:44 7:54
29 Patti Jones Female 4114 47 1:19:46 12:50 7:58
30 Cheryl Jeffery-Landry Female 1877 43 1:19:54 12:51 7:59
31 Madelon Cheverie Female 1887 35 1:20:30 12:57 8:03
32 Garth Lowther Male 1892 55 1:25:01 13:40 8:30
33 Andy McQueen Male 131 54 1:25:02 13:41 8:30
34 Angela MacDonald Female 4103 39 1:26:20 13:53 8:37
35 Amber MacLeod Female 4123 41 1:26:20 13:53 8:37
36 Dallas MacLeod Male 4124 42 1:26:27 13:54 8:38
37 Jessica MacDonald Female 1888 35 1:27:43 14:06 8:46
38 Tracey Barrett Female 1886 36 1:27:44 14:07 8:46
39 Amir Zuccolo Female 4156 42 1:28:19 14:12 8:49
40 Beverley Walsh Female 1880 58 1:29:23 14:23 8:56
41 Kevin MacIsaac Male 77 60 1:29:24 14:23 8:56
42 Dominique Daoust Female 4998 31 1:29:28 14:23 8:56
43 Odette Gallant Female 4108 51 1:30:29 14:33 9:02
44 Mia Steckly Female 4130 12 1:32:38 14:54 9:15
45 Rachel Lloyd Female 4129 11 1:32:38 14:54 9:15
46 Amanda McNeil Female 4112 36 1:33:59 15:07 9:23
47 Matthew MacDonald Male 4147 33 1:34:42 15:14 9:28
48 Anna Steckly Female 4131 16 1:38:32 15:51 9:51
49 Perry Steckly Male 4133 49 1:38:33 15:51 9:51
50 Andrew Baker Male 4115 39 1:39:14 15:58 9:55
51 Meaghan Baker Female 4116 40 1:39:15 15:58 9:55
52 Eric Deveau Male 4166 58 1:39:32 16:01 9:57
53 Elizabeth Jablowski Female 4966 48 1:43:36 16:40 10:21
54 Joe Lund Male 1869 60 1:43:37 16:40 10:21
55 Paul Baker Male 4161 50 1:45:05 16:54 10:30
56 Georgia Baker Female 4159 20 1:45:05 16:54 10:30
57 Michelle Erason Female 1898 45 1:46:32 17:08 10:39
58 Ronda Bellefontaine Female 4137 57 1:49:16 17:35 10:55
59 Lily Coffin Female 4155 7 1:49:22 17:36 10:56
60 Ashley Waterman Female 4152 15 1:49:58 17:41 10:59
61 Rachel Steckly Female 4132 14 1:50:02 17:42 11:00
62 Helen Glenn Female 4106 65 1:50:08 17:43 11:00
63 Erinn MacDougall Female 4960 30 1:53:15 18:13 11:19
64 Wendy Toy Female 1889 59 1:53:16 18:13 11:19
65 Mary Jean Murphy Female 4981 49 1:53:17 18:13 11:19
66 Daryl Steeves Male 4120 64 1:58:54 19:08 11:53
67 Nicole Conner Female 4151 46 2:01:52 19:36 12:11
68 Natalie Steckly Female 4128 48 2:01:53 19:36 12:11
69 Karen Villard Female 1890 57 2:11:50 21:12 13:11
70 Kevin Farrell Male 4117 73 2:22:12 22:53 14:13
71 Cindy Coady Female 1861 63 2:22:40 22:57 14:16
72 Shelley Read Female 67 54 2:22:41 22:57 14:16
DNF Lynn Anne Hogan Female 66 DNF
DNF Stefan VanHaneren Male 4988 DNF

25 km / 15.53425 Miles

Pos. Runner’s Name Sex # Age Race Time Pace
(Min/Mile)
Pace
(Min/km)
1 Scott Clark Male 4110 55 2:18:57 8:56 5:33
2 John Nicholson Male 1866 19 2:22:14 9:09 5:41
3 Shelley Doucet Female 4104 35 2:27:07 9:28 5:53
4 Justin Pozin Male 4142 39 2:27:41 9:30 5:54
5 Evan Doucet Male 4105 37 2:28:07 9:32 5:55
6 Jim Johnson Male 4967 38 2:29:39 9:38 5:59
7 Samuel Peterson Male 280 18 2:31:26 9:44 6:03
8 Mike Peterson Male 34 47 2:31:29 9:45 6:03
9 Dennis Gallant Male 220 53 2:31:34 9:45 6:03
10 Ian Loughead Male 4965 45 2:32:01 9:47 6:04
11 Helga MacNeill Female 4148 47 2:32:23 9:48 6:05
12 Damian McCarville Male 4107 8 2:32:40 9:49 6:06
13 Alex Bain Male 30 31 2:33:30 9:52 6:08
14 Ryabkov Nikolay Male 4109 40 2:39:09 10:14 6:21
15 Dustin James Male 1867 34 2:39:19 10:15 6:22
16 Leanne Vessey Female 4165 33 2:40:19 10:19 6:24
17 Kendall MacDonald Male 4121 30 2:41:30 10:23 6:27
18 Ed Feehan Male 4973 49 2:42:31 10:27 6:30
19 Patrick Keily Male 4149 39 2:43:32 10:31 6:32
20 Joel Arsenault Male 4986 36 2:43:38 10:32 6:32
21 Jeff MacKenzie Male 4957 29 2:45:06 10:37 6:36
22 John Brioux Male 4150 39 2:51:42 11:03 6:52
23 Gaetan Dallaire Male 4987 40 2:56:10 11:20 7:02
24 Jeff Ungar Male 1863 48 2:56:23 11:21 7:03
25 Paul (Daley) Dale Male 4934 48 2:56:55 11:23 7:04
26 Maureen Robinson Female 1862 34 3:00:45 11:38 7:13
27 Peter Cudmore Male 185 34 3:00:45 11:38 7:13
28 Matt Lawrence Male 4160 31 3:07:02 12:02 7:28
29 Ted Walsh Male 4905 43 3:08:20 12:07 7:31
30 Matthew Baker Male 4999 24 3:09:07 12:10 7:33
31 Mark Cullen Male 4102 40 3:09:21 12:11 7:34
32 Danielle MacDonald Female 4962 38 3:09:30 12:11 7:34
33 Tanya Johnson Female 4968 38 3:09:31 12:11 7:34
34 Rick Currin Male 4143 33 3:11:18 12:18 7:39
35 D’arcy Flynn Male 4972 55 3:12:34 12:23 7:42
36 Stacey Kuypers Female 216 39 3:13:00 12:25 7:43
37 Gary Baker Male 5000 52 3:13:17 12:26 7:43
38 Allie Keedwell Female 4994 48 3:14:05 12:29 7:45
39 Travis McIsaac Male 4990 0 3:15:23 12:34 7:48
40 Rich Addison Male 1882 53 3:15:28 12:34 7:49
41 Kris MacPhee Male 4989 39 3:18:30 12:46 7:56
42 Bruce Mutch Male 1865 40 3:21:40 12:58 8:03
43 E Paul Wilkie Male 1894 55 3:25:17 13:12 8:12
44 Mattieu Gallant Finnerty Male 4158 29 3:26:41 13:18 8:16
45 Dan Pettit Male 277 51 3:27:10 13:20 8:17
46 Morgan Watts Male 1885 27 3:28:56 13:26 8:21
47 Katherine Maclaine Female 1883 35 3:29:38 13:29 8:23
48 Barb DesRoches Female 4140 50 3:29:47 13:30 8:23
49 Steve MacLaughlin Male 4122 29 3:36:10 13:54 8:38
50 Trish McNeil Female 4134 3:38:48 14:05 8:45
51 Tanya Gregory Female 4136 60 3:38:49 14:05 8:45
52 Emma Anderson Female 4101 31 3:38:50 14:05 8:45
53 Chantal Basque-Godin Female 136 46 3:45:03 14:29 9:00
54 Annie Michaud Female 4993 0 3:46:32 14:34 9:03
55 Shanice MacDonald Female 1878 34 3:49:19 14:45 9:10
56 Hannah Landry Female 4984 35 3:53:22 15:01 9:20
57 Scott Reeder Male 4975 42 3:56:04 15:11 9:26
58 Paul Falvo Male 4980 50 3:57:42 15:18 9:30
59 Greg MacAusland Male 4958 44 3:59:14 15:24 9:34
60 Graham Nixon Male 4959 55 3:59:15 15:24 9:34
61 Connie Coffin Female 4154 51 4:05:59 15:50 9:50
62 Andrew Knight Male 1872 50 4:10:33 16:07 10:01
63 Dana Coles Female 1884 53 4:22:10 16:52 10:29
64 Paul Burnley Male 4126 58 4:23:51 16:59 10:33
65 Anne Ferguson Female 4983 51 4:31:14 17:27 10:50
66 Chris Gauthier Female 4144 48 4:31:16 17:27 10:51
67 Deborah Walsh Female 157 49 4:33:07 17:34 10:55
68 Krissie Adams Female 80 35 4:33:51 17:37 10:57
69 Kim Bailey Female 1899 54 4:42:27 18:10 11:17
70 Susan Campbell Female 4964 48 4:42:28 18:11 11:17
71 Michelle Reeder Female 4974 4 4:45:16 18:21 11:24
72 Janice Pettit Female 278 50 4:48:25 18:33 11:32
73 Anne MacArthur Female 4882 60 4:48:30 18:34 11:32
74 Karen MacLeod-Wilkie Female 1895 55 5:04:50 19:37 12:11
75 Gemma Koughan Female 4977 49 5:37:38 21:44 13:30
76 Rose Murphy-Cheverie Female 4963 60 5:37:39 21:44 13:30
77 Bethany Lucas Female 4976 48 5:37:40 21:44 13:30
DNF Danielle Farron Female 4163 DNF
DNF Jeffery Zahavich Male 1875 DNF

50 km / 31.0685 Miles

Pos. Runner’s Name Sex # Age Race Time Pace
(Min/Mile)
Pace
(Min/km)
1 Mike MacKinnon Male 4111 46 4:50:48 9:21 5:48
2 Marc Gallant Male 4992 36 5:20:00 10:17 6:24
3 Mike Neron Male 4167 0 5:25:08* 10:27 6:30
4 Paul Duperreault Male 1868 51 5:39:40 10:55 6:47
5 Jeremy McLeod Male 4113 41 6:01:10 11:37 7:13
6 Kris Butler Male 4971 31 6:53:30 13:18 8:16
7 John Van Ekris Male 4978 53 7:09:25 13:49 8:35
8 Ryan Filsinger Male 4956 37 7:28:38 14:26 8:58
9 Karine Litalien Female 4970 45 7:39:25 14:47 9:11
10 Josh Smith Male 4971 34 8:06:15 15:39 9:43
11 Shane Patelakis Male 1874 45 8:47:50 16:59 10:33
12 Dave Gallant Male 1879 38 8:47:50 16:59 10:33
DNF Adam Tremblay 1867 DNF